Buscador de Música

Búsqueda personalizada

miércoles, 24 de febrero de 2016

The Chainsmokers Feat. ROZES - Roses [Official Video]



The Chainsmokers Feat. ROZES - Roses [Official Video]

GENRE: Eelectro pop / Dance / Electro house

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

Take it slow, but it's not typical
He already knows that my love is fire
His heart was a stone, but then his hands roam
I turned him to gold and it took him higher

Oh, I'll be your daydream, I'll wear your favorite things
We could be beautiful
Get drunk on the good life, I'll take you to paradise
Say you'll never let me go

Deep in my bones, I can feel you
Take me back to a time only we knew
Hideaway
We could waste the night with an old film
Smoke a little weed on the couch in the back room
Hideaway
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go

Ah, ah, ah
Ah, ah, ah
Ah, ah, ah
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go

Deep in my bones, I can feel you
Take me back to a time only we knew
Hideaway
We could waste the night with an old film
Smoke a little weed on the couch in the back room
Hideaway
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go

Ah, ah, ah
Ah, ah, ah
Ah, ah, ah
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go
Say you'll never let me go

Alessia Cara - Here



Alessia Cara - Here

GENRE: R&B

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

(I guess right now you've got the last laugh)

I'm sorry if I seem uninterested
Or I'm not listenin' or I'm indifferent
Truly, I ain't got no business here
But since my friends are here
I just came to kick it but really
I would rather be at home all by myself not in this room
With people who don't even care about my well-being
I don't dance, don't ask, I don't need a boyfriend
So you can go back, please enjoy your party
I'll be here, somewhere in the corner under clouds of marijuana
With this boy who's hollering I can hardly hear
Over this music I don't listen to and I don't wanna get with you
So tell my friends that I'll be over here

Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here oh oh oh
I ask myself what am I doing here?
Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here
And I can't wait till we can break up outta here

Excuse me if I seem a little unimpressed with this
An anti-social pessimist but usually I don't mess with this
And I know you mean only the best and
Your intentions aren't to bother me
But honestly I'd rather be
Somewhere with my people we can kick it and just listen
To some music with the message (like we usually do)
And we'll discuss our big dreams
How we plan to take over the planet
So pardon my manners, I hope you'll understand it
That I'll be here
Not there in the kitchen with the girl
Who's always gossiping about her friends
So tell them I'll be here
Right next to the boy who's throwing up cause
He can't take what's in his cup no more
Oh God why am I here?

Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here oh oh oh
I ask myself what am I doing here?
Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here
And I can't wait till we can break up outta here

Hours later congregating next to the refrigerator
Some girl's talking bout her haters
She ain't got none
How did it ever come to this
I shoulda never come to this
So holla at me I'll be in the car when you're done
I'm standoffish, don't want what you're offering
And I'm done talking
Awfully sad it had to be that way
So tell my people when they're ready that I'm ready
And I'm standing by the TV with my beanie low
Yo I'll be over here

Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here oh oh oh
I ask myself what am I doing here?
Oh oh oh here oh oh oh here
And I can't wait till we can break up outta here

Oh oh oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh oh oh

Ariana Grande - Focus [Official video]



Ariana Grande - Focus [Official video]

GENRE: Pop / R&B

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I know what I came to do
And that ain't gonna change
So go ahead and talk your talk
Cause I won't take the bait
I'm over here doing what I like
I'm over here working day and night
And if my real ain't real enough
I'm sorry for ya, bae

Let's find a light inside our universe now
Where ain't nobody keep on holding us down
Just come and get it, let them say what they say
Cause I'm about to put them all away (wooooo)

Focus on me, fuh, fuh, focus on me (wooooo)
Focus on me, fuh, fuh, focus on me (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)

I can tell you're curious
It's written on your lips
Ain't no need to hold it back
Go head and talk your shit (heyyy)
I know you're hoping that I'll react
I know you're hoping I'm looking back
But if my real ain't real enough
Then I don't know what is (yeah)

Let's find a light inside our universe now
Where ain't nobody keep on holding us down
Just come and get it, let them say what they say
Cause I'm about to put them all away (wooooo)

Focus on me (hey), fuh, fuh, focus on me (wooooo)
Focus on me (aaahh), fuh, fuh, focus on me (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me, yeah) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)

One, two, three, c'mon girls
Uh hey
You know I like it (hey)
Ba da da da ba da da da da daaaaa
(Focus on me)
Come on, now, now
(Focus on me)
Oooooooh yeah

Let's find a light inside our universe now
Where ain't nobody keep on holding us down (keep on holdin us down)
Just come and get it, let them say what they say (let them say, say)
Cause I'm about to put them all away (yeaaaaah)

Focus on me (yeaaaah wooo yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me
(You know I like it when you focus on me)
Focus on me (yeaaaah yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus) (yeaaaah yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus) (yeaaaah yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (yeaaaah yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (yeaaaah yeaaah), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me (Focus), fuh, fuh, focus on me (Focus on me) (wooooo)
Focus on me
Bae

Kygo Feat. Maty Noyes - Stay



Kygo Feat. Maty Noyes - Stay

GENRE: Tropical house / Deep house

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

Thought I could leave you cause I felt my heart numbing
It hits so deep, I closed my eyes and I just took off running
I turned around and saw the look on your face
So I stayed, stayed

But I don't need you and you should know that, baby
It'd take a miracle for you to really try and change me
And I feel sorry for the look on your face
So I stayed, stayed

So I stayed, stayed
So I stayed, stayed

You wanna leave her, don't wanna hurt nobody
I don't believe a single word you say or that you're sorry
Why can't I say no to the look on your face?
I just stay, stay

So I stayed, stayed
So I stayed, stayed

You push me away, push me away
But I always stay, I always stay, yeah
You push me away, push me away
But I always stay, I always stay
You push me away, push me away
But I always stay, I always stay, yeah
You push me away, push me away
But I always stay, I always stay, yeah
But will you? But will you? But will you?

So I stayed, stayed
So I stayed, stayed

I stay, I stay
Oh why, do I stay?
So I stayed, stayed

jueves, 8 de octubre de 2015

Justin Bieber - What Do You Mean? [Official Video]



Justin Bieber - What Do You Mean?

GENRE: Pop / Tropical house

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
When you nod your head yes
But you wanna say no
What do you mean?
Hey yeah
When you don't want me to move
But you tell me to go
What do you mean?
Ohh
What do you mean?
Said we're running out of time
What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
What do you mean?
Better make up your mind
What do you mean?

You're so indecisive of what I'm saying
Trying to catch the beat, make up your heart
Don't know if you're happy or complaining
Don't want for us to end
Where do I start
First you wanna go to the left and you want to turn right
Wanna argue all day, make love all night
First you up then you're down and between
Ohh I really want to know...

What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
When you nod your head yes
But you wanna say no
What do you mean?
Hey yeah
When you don't want me to move
But you tell me to go
What do you mean?
Ohh
What do you mean?
Said we're running out of time
What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
What do you mean?
Better make up your mind
What do you mean?

You're overprotective when I'm leaving
Trying to compromise but I can't win
You wanna make a point but you keep preaching
You had me from the start, won't let this end
First you wanna go to the left then you want to turn right
Wanna argue all day, make love all night
First you're up then you're down then between
Ohh I really wanna know...

What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
When you nod your head yes
But you wanna say no
What do you mean?
Hey yeah
When you don't want me to move
But you tell me to go
What do you mean?

I want to know...
Oh
What do you mean?
Ohhh
Said we're running out of time
What do you mean?
(Oh baby)
Ohh ohh ohh
What do you mean?
Better make up your mind
What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
(This is ours baby, yeah)
When you nod your head yes
But you wanna say no
What do you mean?
(You're so confusing baby)
Hey yeah
When you don't want me to move
But you tell me to go
What do you mean?
(Be more straight forward)
Ohh
What do you mean?
Said we're running out of time
What do you mean?
Ohh ohh ohh
What do you mean?
Better make up your mind
What do you mean?

Disclosure Feat. LION BABE - Hourglass [Official video]



Disclosure Feat. LION BABE - Hourglass [Official video]

GENRE: Deep house / UK garage / Breakbeat / Synthpop / R&B

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

There's someone out there waiting for me
High, mini, fat, skinny, just wait and see
Don't call me lonely if you are too
In a big city, take pity, won't make the news
I'm advancing, nothing to lose
Go-getter, do better, the right attitude
Do as I say, not as I do
Got no money, nobody, to tell you the truth

When I wake up in the morning
I don't really want too much
See this song but as a warning
Cause you're too far away to touch

Eyes on the hourglass
As we sink into the sand
Time's up, there's nothing we can do about it
It's fine, love, cause I know I'mma live without it
Eyes on the hourglass
As we sink into the sand
Time's up, there's nothing we can do about it
It's fine, love, cause I know I'mma live without it

So come on, surprise me, I don't care who
Your step missing, time's ticking, ain't got a clue
Something I said, the way that I move
Strong passion, hot passion, too much for you
Don't complicate this, simple to me
I've got it, you want it, but it might not come free
The sun falls slowly, shadows of love
Get together, now or never, can't wait till dawn

When I wake up in the morning
I don't really want too much
See this song but as a warning
Cause you're too far away to touch

Eyes on the hourglass
As we sink into the sand
Time's up, there's nothing we can do about it
It's fine, love, cause I know I'mma live without it
Eyes on the hourglass
As we sink into the sand
Time's up, there's nothing we can do about it
It's fine, love, cause I know I'mma live without it

Pitbull Feat. Mohombi, Wisin - Baddest Girl in Town [Official video]



Pitbull Feat. Mohombi, Wisin - Baddest Girl in Town [Official video]

GENRE: Electro pop / Latin music

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

Cuando tin tiene tin vale
Cuando tin no tiene vale, ni tin vale (jaja)
Estas mujeres dicen sí, sí
Si tienes el bling bling
Y dinero ching ching
Mr. Worldwide, Mohombi and Wisin
This is for all the baddest girls in the world wisin
And you know she gets down
That's why she's the baddest girl in town (watch out)

No hay nadie que se mueva como ella
La gente me dice que hasta un ciego puede verla
This girl is like oooh my god...
Mira, mira esta chica esta que quema
The baddest girl in town

The baddest girl in town
The baddest girl in town

Todo el mundo sabe que yo no soy santo
Y todo mundo sabe que es lo que yo canto
Mami ya tu sabes la jugada
Ahora toma una decisión educada
No mami, no soy un hombre normal no, no
Para mí la vida es para gozar
Para mí la vida es para jugar
So vamos a vivir la vida y disfrutar

Baila, déjame ver como tu mueves esa saya
Ella es candela, fuego, fire
Mami got that up great status
And she knows she's the best

No hay nadie que se mueva como ella
La gente me dice que hasta un ciego puede verla
This girl is like oooh my god...
Mira, mira esta chica esta que quema
The baddest girl in town

The baddest girl in town
The baddest girl in town

Tremenda joseadora
Prendida abusadora
Parisea 24 horas
Quiere ser de amiguitas que dicen que son de cora
Si bailas con ella le dicen la destructora

No para, te acorrala
Yo loco que entre a la disco vestida de gala
En el barrio la envidian pero ninguna la iguala
Ella sabe bien quien es el tiguere de véngala

Mucho flow, estilo
La reina del swing
Yo quiero verte de nuevo el tatuaje del delfín
Si bailas con ella te hechiza
Siempre tiene planes, ella nunca improvisa

No hay nadie que se mueva como ella
La gente me dice que hasta un ciego puede verla
This girl is like oooh my god...
Mira, mira esta chica esta que quema
The baddest girl in town

The baddest girl in town
The baddest girl in town

Puerto Rico y Cuba
Muy fuerte

sábado, 3 de octubre de 2015

Shawn Mendes - Stitches [Official video]



Shawn Mendes - Stitches [Official video]

GENRE: Pop

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I thought that I'd been hurt before
But no one's ever left me quite this sore
Your words cut deeper than a knife
Now I need someone to breathe me back to life

Got a feeling that I'm going under
But I know that I'll make it out alive
If I quit calling you my lover
Move on

You watch me bleed until I can't breathe
Shaking, falling onto my knees
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches
Tripping over myself
Aching, begging you to come help
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches

Just like a moth drawn to a flame
Oh, you lured me in, I couldn't sense the pain
Your bitter heart cold to the touch
Now I'm gonna reap what I sow
I'm left seeing red on my own

Got a feeling that I'm going under
But I know that I'll make it out alive
If I quit calling you my lover
Move on

You watch me bleed until I can't breathe
Shaking, falling onto my knees
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches
Tripping over myself,
Aching, begging you to come help
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches

[x3:]
Needle in the thread,
Gotta get you out of my head
Needle and the thread,
Gonna wind up dead

Needle in the thread,
Gotta get you out of my head, get you out of my head

You watch me bleed until I can't breathe
Shaking, falling onto my knees (falling on my knees)
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches (and I'll be needing stitches)
Tripping over myself,
Aching, begging you to come help (begging, "Baby, please.")
And now that I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches

(And now that)
I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches
(And now that)
I'm without your kisses
I'll be needing stitches

Kodaline - Love Will Set You Free [Official video]



Kodaline - Love Will Set You Free [Official video]

GENRE: Alternative rock / Indie pop

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I’m sure you’re probably busy getting on with your new life
So far away from
So far away from

When everything we used to say was wrong is now alright
Where has the time gone
Where has the time gone

If you’re ever feeling lonely
If you’re ever feeling down
You should know you’re not the only one ‘cause I feel it with you now
When the world is on your shoulders and you’re falling to your knees
Oh please
You know love will set you free

I took a long and lonely walk up to an empty house
That’s where I’ve come from
Where have you come from

The more I live, the more I know, I’ve got to live without
This ain’t no sad song
Life has to go on

If you’re ever feeling lonely
If you’re ever feeling down
You should know you’re not the only one ‘cause I feel it with you now
When the world is on your shoulders and you’re falling to your knees
Oh please
You know love will set you free

Ooh
You know love will set you free [x6]

Love will set you free
Ooh
Love will set you free

If you’re ever feeling lonely
If you’re ever feeling down
You should know you’re not the only one ‘cause I feel it with you now
When the world is on your shoulders and you’re falling to your knees
Oh please
You know love will set you free
Love will set you free

Adam Lambert - Ghost Town [Official video]



Adam Lambert - Ghost Town [Official video]

GENRE: Eurodance / House

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

Died last night in my dreams
Walking the streets
Of some old ghost town
I tried to believe
In God and James Dean
But Hollywood sold out

Saw all of the saints
Lock up the gates
I could not enter
Walked into the flames
Called out your name
But there was no answer

And now I know my heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town

Died last night in my dreams
All the machines
Had been disconnected
Time was thrown at the wind
And all of my friends
Had been disaffected

Now, I'm searching for trust
In a city of rust
A city of vampires
Tonight, Elvis is dead
And everyone's spread
And love is a satire

And now I know my heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town

There's no one left in the world
I'm gunslingin'
[Regular version:] Don't give a fuck if I go
[Music video version:] Don't give a damn if I go
Down, down, down
I got a voice in my head that keeps singing
Oh, my heart is a ghost town

My heart is a ghost town
Oh, my heart is a ghost town
(Said, my heart)
My heart is a ghost town
My heart is a ghost town

sábado, 26 de septiembre de 2015

Years & Years - Shine [Official video]



Years & Years - Shine [Official video]

GENRE: Synthpop / Hipster R&B / Indie R&B / Alternative R&B

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I remember us alone
Waiting for the light to go
Don't you feel that hunger
I've got, so many secrets to show
When I saw you on that stage
I shiver with the look you gave
Don't you hear that rhythm
Can you show me how we can escape

[Pre-chorus:]
I was biting my tongue
I was trying to hide
I'll forget what I've done
I will be redefined

[Chorus:]
It's shaking the sky and I'm following lightning
I'll recover if you keep me alive
Don't leave me behind, can you see me, I'm shining
And it's you that I've been waiting to find

[2x]
I'm holding it all tonight
I'm folding it all tonight
You know that you make it shine
It's you that I've been waiting to find

Now that we can hear that sound
Now that you can hold me down
You can pull me under
You can raze everything to the ground
Everything I can arrange
Every part of me you change
Just hold me together
Tell me, you'll always want me to stay

[Pre-chorus]

[Chorus]

Wanna be the one you steal
I wanna be the one you shield
I wanna be the one that your love, that your love can heal
I wanna be the one you steal
I wanna be the one you shield
I wanna be the one that your love, that your love...

[Chorus]

[2x]
I'm holding it all tonight
I'm folding it all tonight
You know that you make it shine
It's you that I've been waiting to find

It's you that I've been waiting to find [3x]

Calvin Harris & Disciples - How Deep Is Your Love [Official video]



Calvin Harris & Disciples - How Deep Is Your Love [Official video]

GENRE: Deep house

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I want you to breathe me
Let me be your air
Let me roam your body freely
No inhibition, no fear

How deep is your love?
Is it like the ocean?
What devotion are you?
How deep is your love?
Is it like nirvana?
Hit me harder, again
How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?
Is it like the ocean?
Pull me closer, again
How deep is your love?

How deep is your love?

Open up my eyes and
Tell me who I am
Let me in on all your secrets
No inhibition, no sin

How deep is your love?
Is it like the ocean?
What devotion? Are you?
How deep is your love?
Is it like nirvana?
Hit me harder, again
How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?
Is it like the ocean?
Pull me closer, again
How deep is your love?

How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?

So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deep?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deep?
(How deep is your love?)
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deep?
(How deep is your love?)
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
(Pull me closer, again)
So tell me how deep is your love
How deep is your love?

How deep is your love?
How deep is your love?

So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deep?
(How deep is your love?)
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deeper?
So tell me how deep is your love, can we go deep?

Taylor Swift - Wildest Dreams [Official video]



Taylor Swift - Wildest Dreams [Official video]

GENRE: Dream pop / Ballad

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

He said, "Let's get out of this town,
Drive out of the city, away from the crowds."
I thought heaven can't help me now.
Nothing lasts forever, but this is gonna take me down

He's so tall and handsome as hell
He's so bad but he does it so well
I can see the end as it begins
My one condition is

Say you'll remember me standing in a nice dress,
Staring at the sunset, babe
Red lips and rosy cheeks
Say you'll see me again
Even if it's just in your wildest dreams, oh, ah, wildest dreams, oh, ah.

I said, "No one has to know what we do,"
His hands are in my hair, his clothes are in my room
And his voice is a familiar sound,
Nothing lasts forever but this is getting good now

He's so tall and handsome as hell
He's so bad but he does it so well
And when we've had our very last kiss
My last request is

Say you'll remember me standing in a nice dress,
Staring at the sunset, babe
Red lips and rosy cheeks
Say you'll see me again
Even if it's just in your wildest dreams, oh, ah, wildest dreams, oh, ah.

You see me in hindsight
Tangled up with you all night
Burning it down
Someday when you leave me
I bet these memories
Follow you around

You'll see me in hindsight
Tangled up with you all night
Burning it down
Someday when you leave me
I bet these memories
Follow you around

Say you'll remember me standing in a nice dress,
Staring at the sunset, babe
Red lips and rosy cheeks
Say you'll see me again
Even if it's just pretend

Say you'll remember me standing in a nice dress,
Staring at the sunset, babe
Red lips and rosy cheeks
Say you'll see me again
Even if it's just in your (just pretend, just pretend) wildest dreams, oh, ah, in your wildest dreams, oh, ah
Even if it's just in your wildest dreams, oh, ah, in your wildest dreams, ah, ah.

martes, 22 de septiembre de 2015

One Direction - Drag Me Down [Official video]



One Direction - Drag Me Down [Official video]

GENRE: Pop rock

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

[Harry:]
I've got fire for a heart
I'm not scared of the dark
You've never seen it look so easy
I got a river for a soul
And baby you're a boat
Baby you're my only reason

[Louis:]
If I didn't have you there would be nothing left
The shell of a man who could never be his best
If I didn't have you, I'd never see the sun
You taught me how to be someone, yeah

[Liam:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
I got fire for a heart
I'm not scared of the dark
You've never seen it look so easy
I got a river for a soul
And baby you're a boat
Baby you're my only reason

[Harry:]
If I didn't have you there would be nothing left (nothing left)
The shell of a man who could never be his best (be his best)
If I didn't have you, I'd never see the sun (see the sun)
You taught me how to be someone
Yeah

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me

[Liam:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Niall:]
All my life
You stood by me
When no one else was ever behind me
All these lights
They can't blind me
With your love, nobody can drag me down

[Chorus:]
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down

Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down
Nobody, nobody
Nobody can drag me down

BIRDY + RHODES - Let It All Go [Official video]



BIRDY + RHODES - Let It All Go [Official video]

GENRE: Alternative

LINK VIDEO

LYRICS - LETRA

I've been sleepless at night
'Cause I don't know how I feel
I've been waiting on you
Just to say something real

There's a light on the road
And I think you know
Morning is coming
And I have to go

I don't know why, I don't know why
We need to break so hard
I don't know why we break so hard

But if we're strong enough
To let it in
We strong enough
To let it go

Let it all go, let it all go
Let it all out now

If I look back to the start now
I know, I see everything true
There's still a fire in me heart, my darling
But I'm not burning for you

We started it wrong
And I think you know
We waited too long
Now I have to go

I don't know why, I don't know why
We need to break so hard
I don't know why we break so hard

But if we're strong enough
To let it in
We strong enough
To let it go

Let it all go, let it all go
Let it all out now
Let it all go, let it all go
Let it all out now

Who says, who says?
Who says, who says?
Who says truth is beauty after all?
And who says love should break us when we fall?

But if we're strong enough
To let it in
We strong enough
To let it go

Let it all go, let it all go
Let it all out now
Let it all go, let it all go
Let it all out now

We're strong enough
To let it go